Tamilnadu MLA

PANNEERSELVAM.O(2016)

Constituency : Bodinayakanur
Party : AIADMK
Twitter :
Website :
       


POLITICAL CAREER

Chairman, Periyakulam Municipality, 1996-2001;
Revenue Minister from 19th May 2001 to 1st September 2001;
Chief Minister from 21st September 2001 to 1st March 2002;
Minister for Public Works, Prohibition and Excise from 2nd March 2002 to 12th December 2002;
Minister for Public Works, Prohibition Excise and Revenue from 13th December 2002 to 2006;
Member, Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly, 2006-2011.Hon. Minister for Finance and Public Works till 27th September 2014, Chief Minister from 29th September 2014 to 22ndMay 2015;
Hon. Minister for Finance and Public Works from 23rd May 2015
POLITICAL INTERESTS
COUNTRIES OF INTERESTS