Tamilnadu MLA



Tamilnadu Minister List 2016




SI. NO. NAME OF MINISTERS DEPARTMENT
1. K. Palaniswamy (Honourable Chief Minister) Public, Indian Administrative Service, Indian Police Service, Indian Forest Service, General Administration, District Revenue Officers, Police and Home, Public Works, Irrigation including Minor Irrigation, Programme Works, Highways and Minor Ports
2. Thiru O.Panneerselvam (Honble Deputy Chief Minister) Finance, Planning, Legislative Assembly, Elections and Passports, Housing, Rural Housing and Housing Development, Slum Clearance Board and Accomodation Control,Town Planning,Urban Development and Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority
3. Thiru Dindigul C. Sreenivasan Forests Minister
4. Thiru Sengottaiyan K.A School Education
5. Thiru Sellur K. Raju Minister for Co-operation, Statistics and Ex-Servicemen Welfare
6. Thiru P.Thangamani Minister for Electricity,Prohibition and Excise
7. Thiru S.P. Velumani Minister for Municipal Administration, Rural Development and Implementation of Special Programme
8. Thiru D. Jayakumar Minister for Fisheries and Personnel and Administrative Reforms
9. Thiru C.Ve. Shanmugam Minister for Law, Courts and Prisons
10. Thiru K.P. Anbalagan Minister for Higher Education
11. Dr. V. Saroja Minister for Social Welfare and Nutritious Noon Meal Programme
12. Thiru M.C. Sampath Minister for Industries
13. Thiru.K.C.Karuppannan Minister for Environment
14. Thiru R.Kamaraj Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
15. Thiru O.S.Manian Minister for Handlooms and Textiles
16. Thiru Udumalai K Radhakrishnan Minister for Animal Husbandry
17. Dr.C.Vijaya Baskar Minister for Health and Family Welfar
18. Thiru R. Doraikkannu Minister for Agriculture
19. Thiru Kadambur Raju Minister for Information and Publicity
20. Thiru R.B. Udhayakumar Minister for Revenue and Disaster Management
21. Thiru.Vellamandi N.Natarajan Minister for Tourism
22. Thiru K.C. Veeramani Minister for Commercial Taxes
23. Thiru K.T.Rajenthra Bhalaji Minister for Milk and Dairy Development
24. Thiru P.Benjamin Minister for Rural Industries
25. Thiru M.R.Vijayabhaskar Transport Minister
26. Dr Nilofer kafeel Minister for Labour
27. Dr. M.Manikandan, M.B.B.S., M.S., FIAGES. Minister for Information Technology
28. Tmt.V.M.Rajalakshmi Minister for Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare
29. Thiru K. Pandiarajan Minister for Tamil Official Language and Tamil Culture
30. Thiru G. Baskaran Minister for Khadi and Village Industries Board
31. Thiru Sevvoor S.Ramachandran Minister for Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
32. Tmt S.Valarmathi Minister for Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare
33. Thiru P. Balakrishna Reddy Minister for Youth Welfare and Sports Development